You are here: Home » Products » Rigging Hardware » Lever Load Binder for Lashing » Spring Load Binder, Spring Loaded Lever Type Load Binders
Share to:

Spring Load Binder, Spring Loaded Lever Type Load Binders

-High quality forged steel.
-Spring cushion for load protection, cushions shock and sway.
-Binder toggles away from the load.
-Each binder individually proof tested.

  • DAWSON/OEM
  • DSSLB
  • 2600-9200lbs
Quantity:

Spring Load Binder, Spring Loaded Lever Type Load Binders
- Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, Factory

DSSLB SPRING LOAD BINDER      DSSLB SPRING LOAD BINDER dawson

spring-load-binder-snap-load-binder     load-binder-with-eye-loadbidner

Spring Load Binder - Dawson Group Ltd_ - China Supplier(1)      China Dawson Spring Load Binder(1) 

Load Binder,Spring Load Binders China Dawson(1)

Material: Carbon Steel, Alloy Steel

Handle: Drop forged, casting

Size: 1/4-5/16, 3/8-1/2  inches.

Finish: Painted.

Fitting for chain

ItemDSSLB08DSSLB10
Min.-Max. Chain SizeInch1/4-5/163/8-1/2
Working Load Limitlbs26009200
Proof Loadlbs520018400
Minimum Ultimate Loadlbs780028000
Weight/Eachlbs5.3619.81
Handle LengthInch11.4217.24
Dimensions(Inch)A26.2737.0
B17.835.83
C21.8931.49
D11.4217.64
E8.0712.99
F15.9718.70
G0.310.59

 

-High quality forged steel.

-Spring cushion for load protection, cushions shock and sway.

-Binder toggles away from the load.

-Each binder individually proof tested.

Other Products:
 

Supply only on special request.Not for recommendation.

For further information,please contact us. Email: info@dawson-group.com.

 

Ratchet Binder LB001


Ratchet Binder LB001

Ratchet Binder LB002


Ratchet Binder LB002

Ratchet Binder LB003


Ratchet Binder LB003


Application of Ratchet Type Load Binder:

application of Spring Load Binder

China Spring Load Binder - Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, FactorySpring Load Binder - Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, Factory

Application of Ratchet Type Load Binder

Factory of Spring Load Binder - Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, FactoryPackage of Spring Load Binder - Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, Factory

>If you have any suggestions or opinions about our products, please leave a message, and we will immediately answer your questions. Thanks for your support.

Product Inquiry
  Tel Number:
+86-532-86660581
Website:
General Manager: Janet Zhao
Contact info: Dawson Joe
Copyright © 2015,Dawson Group Ltd. All Resolved       Site Map