You are here: Home » Products » Rigging Hardware » Ratchet Load Binder for Lashing » High Quality Drop Forged Ratchet Type Load Binder, Loadbinders
Share to:

High Quality Drop Forged Ratchet Type Load Binder, Loadbinders

- Safety, reliable design for easy operation.
- No requirement for locking of handle than lever type load binders.
- High quality drop forged construction.
- Heat treated for extra strength.
- Short reach hooks provide optimum take-up.
- Each binder individually proof tested.

  • DAWSON/OEM
  • DSRLBH
  • 2600-13000lbs
Quantity:

High Quality Drop Forged Ratchet Type Load Binder, Loadbinders

- Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, Factory


DSRLBH RATCHET TYPE LOAD BINDER    Ratchet Type Load Binder - China Supplier

SizeWLL(LBS)MBS(LBS)AGE1E
1/4-5/16260092002139.7523404
1/4-5/163150126002139.7523404
5/16-3/854001890035412.4750555
5/16-3/866002640035412.4750555
5/16-3/871002785035412.4750555
5/16-3/888002640035412.4750555
3/8-1/292003220035416.1785575
3/8-1/2120003600035415.7788580
3/8-1/2150004500035414.4860666
1/2-5/8130004550035418.9845666
1/2-5/8160004800035418.9845666


ratchet-type-load-binder-chain-load-binder-china-dawosn-made-manufacturer-supplierratchet-load-binder-chain-binder-china-factory-supplier-manufacturers

ratchet-load-binder-drop-forged-china-dawson-group-ltd-made-supplyload-binders

load_binder_ratchet_load_binder_chinaratchet-loadbinder-load-binder-dawson-group-china

G100 Ratchet Type Load Binders - Dawson Group - China Manufacturer SupplierG100 Ratchet Type Load Binders

DSRLBH RATCHET TYPE LOAD BINDER dawson
 

ItemDSRLBH08DSRLBH10DSRLBH13DSRLBH16
Min.-Max. Chain SizeInch1/4-5/165/16-3/83/8-1/21/2-5/8
Working Load Limitlbs26005400920013000
Proof Loadlbs5200108001840026000
Minimum Ultimate Loadlbs9200190003300046000
Weight/Eachlbs3.5210.5012.9014.38
Handle LengthInch7.1613.4213.9213.92
Dimensions(Inch)A7.1613.9213.9213.92
B0.891.301.301.30
C1.772.602.602.60
E16.2222.6424.1326.45
E121.2630.6432.1334.45
F17.7925.2427.0430.07
F122.8333.2435.0438.07
G0.350.510.590.74


- Safety, reliable design for easy operation.

- No requirement for locking of handle than lever type load binders.

- High quality drop forged construction.

- Heat treated for extra strength.

- Short reach hooks provide optimum take-up.

- Each binder individually proof tested.     
 

Size: 1/4-5/16, 5/16-3/8, 3/8-1/2, 1/2-5/8 inches.

Finish: Painted.
Fitting for chain

Dawson has the load binders you need to tie down heavy cargo

From chain binders and ratchet binders to binder chains, you’ll find them here

·Snap binders

·Chain binders

·Ratchet binders

·Lever binders

·Grade binders

·Ancra binders

·Cargo binders

·Coil binders

·Easy chain binders

·Flatbed binders

·Grab hook binders

·Grade 7 binders

·Grade 70 binders

·High test binders

·Load binders

·Ratchet load binders

·Snap binders

·Tie down binders

·Transport binders

·Walking Load binder

·Truck binders

·Working load binders

The chain binders for trucking offered at DAWSON meet DOT and CVSA specifications. Versatile and adjustable, these load binders offer heavy-duty security when transporting a heavy load.

Ratchet style and lever style chain binders can be used interchangeably and the selection of either style depends primarily on driver preference. Consider the “weakest link” effect to maximize your tie down working load limit. Choose a WLL (Working Load Limit) equal-to or greater-than the chain you will use it with. For example, if you have a 3/8" chain rated at 6,600 pounds WLL and select a binder rated at 5,400 pounds, your chain will be effectively de-rated to 5,400 pounds (the weakest component). This may or may not be important depending on the load you are hauling.

Ratchet binders offer effortless tightening and easier fine adjustment without the snap-back or recoil effect of a snap binder.

Lever binders, also called snap binders, have less moving parts and are quicker to install. Recoil-less and EZ-Over styles are available to minimize snap-back effect associated with this binder type. Every recoilless lever chain binder has an anti-kickback handle that allows for quick and easy use. Because of its improved design, this lever chain binder can be easily handled by one person safely. Our recoilless lever chain binders also make use of a swiveling hook that can rotate 360 degrees for easier handling.

Trust the experienced professionals at DAWSON for all of your chain binder and ratchet binder needs. We have all of the sizes that will meet your specific requirements. We can also answer any questions you may have about the wide variety of binders and their uses. Email us or give us a call today.

Binders are ideal load control devices for a variety of trucks, trailers, campers and cargo ships. Heavy-duty binders are used to fasten heavy equipment and other specialized heavy cargo that needs to be tied down securely. There are many kinds of binders to choose from and it essential that you choose the right load binder for the job at hand. 



Other Products:
 

Supply only on special request.Not for recommendation.

For further information,please contact us. Email: info@dawson-group.com.

 

Ratchet Binder LB001


Ratchet Binder LB001

Ratchet Binder LB002


Ratchet Binder LB002

Ratchet Binder LB003


Ratchet Binder LB003

 

Other related products:

G70 Ratchet Type Load Binder - Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, FactoryDSRLBW Ratchet Type Load Binder Without Links Or Hooks - Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, Factory

Application of Ratchet Type Load Binder:

Application of Ratchet Type Load Binder

Spring Load Binder - Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, Factory

China Spring Load Binder - Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, Factory

Factory of Ratchet Binder - Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, FactoryPackage of Ratchet Binder - Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, Factory

ratchet-type-load-binder-chain-load-binder-china-dawosn-made-manufacturer-supplierG100 Ratchet Type Load Binders - Dawson Group - China Manufacturer Supplier

load_binder_ratchet_load_binder_chinaG100 Ratchet Type Load Binders

load-bindersratchet-load-binder-drop-forged-china-dawson-group-ltd-made-supplyratchet-load-binder-chain-binder-china-factory-supplier-manufacturersratchet-loadbinder-load-binder-dawson-group-china

>If you have any suggestions or opinions about our products, please leave a message, and we will immediately answer your questions. Thanks for your support.

Product Inquiry
  Tel Number:
+86-532-86660581
Website:
General Manager: Janet Zhao
Contact info: Dawson Joe
Copyright © 2015,Dawson Group Ltd. All Resolved       Site Map