You are here: Home » Products » Rigging Hardware » Lever Load Binder for Lashing » Lever Type Load Binder With Claw Hook, Forged Claw Load Binder
Share to:

Lever Type Load Binder With Claw Hook, Forged Claw Load Binder

Min Order: 10pcs
Sales Models: Wholesale
Material: Carbon Steel, Alloy Steel
Handle: Drop forged, casting.
Finish: Painted.
Fitting for chain

  • DAWSON/OEM
  • DSLLCH
  • 2600-9200lbs
Quantity:

Lever Type Load Binder With Claw Hook, Forged Claw Load Binder
- Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, Factory

DSLLCH LEVER TYPE LOAD BINDER WITH CLAW HOOK      DSLLCH LEVER TYPE LOAD BINDER WITH CLAW HOOK dawson

Content:

Material: Carbon Steel, Alloy Steel

Handle: Drop forged, casting.

Finish: Painted.

Fitting for chain

ItemDSLLCH08DSLLCH10DSLLCH13
Min.-Max. Chain SizeInch1/4-5/165/16-3/83/8-1/2
Working Load Limitlbs260054009200
Proof Loadlbs52001080018400
Minimum Ultimate Loadlbs78001900028000
Weight/Eachlbs3.608.5612.38
Handle LengthInch11.4215.4317.24
Dimensions(Inch)A20.6625.228.15
B18.725.228.15
C15.3525.228.7
D11.4215.5517.52
E8.8512.2013.58
F8.8512.2013.58
G0.350.470.59

Lever Type Load Binder With Claw Hook, Forged Claw Load Binder
 

- Same reliable design and construction as lever type load binder with grab hook.

- Equipped with claw hooks for easy one-handed connection to loose or taut chain.

Other Products:
 

Supply only on special request.Not for recommendation.

For further information,please contact us. Email: info@dawson-group.com.

 

Ratchet Binder LB001


Ratchet Binder LB001

Ratchet Binder LB002


Ratchet Binder LB002

Ratchet Binder LB003


Ratchet Binder LB003


Application of Ratchet Type Load Binder:

Application Lever Type Load Binder With Claw Hook, Forged Claw Load Binder
Application of Ratchet Type Load Binder

Factory of Claw Load Binder, Lever Type Load Biner With Claw Hook - Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, FactoryPackage of Claw Load Binder, Lever Type Load Biner With Claw Hook - Dawson Group Ltd. - China Manufacturer, Supplier, Factory

 

>If you have any suggestions or opinions about our products, please leave a message, and we will immediately answer your questions. Thanks for your support.

Product Inquiry
  Tel Number:
+86-532-86660581
Website:
General Manager: Janet Zhao
Contact info: Dawson Joe
Copyright © 2015,Dawson Group Ltd. All Resolved       Site Map